Datasheet.kr   

8C449 PDF 데이터시트 : 부품 기능 및 핀배열

부품번호 8C449
기능 PIN/Preamp(Datacom/ General Purpose/ Analog Applications)
제조업체 Mitel Networks Corporation
로고 Mitel Networks Corporation 로고 



전체 9 페이지

		

No Preview Available !

8C449 데이터시트, 핀배열, 회로
PRODUCT INFORMATION
850nm
8C449
PIN/Preamp
Datacom, General Purpose, Analog Applications PRELIMINARY/
This device consists of a PIN photo-
diode and a transimpedance amplifier
assembled in a TO-46 package. It is
designed for short-distance ATM up
to 155 Mbps. The preamplifier’s lin-
earity and absence of automatic gain
control makes it ideal also for analog
applications and applications with
bursty signals. Its double-lens optical
system is designed for single-mode
fiber as well as for multimode fiber
with core diameter up to 62.5µm.
Ø4.7
Ø1.5
0.6
3.7
14
0.4
DATA OUT
____
VDD DATA OUT
CASE,
VSS
2.5
5.4
BOTTOM VIEW
TO-46 Package With Lens
Optical and Electrical Characteristics (25°C Case Temperature)
PARAMETER
SYMBOL MIN. TYP. MAX. UNIT TEST CONDITION
Responsivity, single ended R
differential
3 5 8 kV/W =850 nm
6 10 16
Pf =10 µW
Bandwidth
(3dBel )
fc 100 175
MHz
Noise-Equivalent Power
Sensitivity (BER 10-9)
NEP
S
Dynamic Range
65 nW =850 nm
-34 dBm
=850 nm
Extinction Ratio=0
25 dB
Output Resistance
(differential)
Power Supply Current
Ro
IDD
50
35 mA
Operating Conditions: See table below. Fiber: Single-mode to multimode 62.5/125µm.
Absolute Maximum Ratings
PARAMETER
SYMBOL MiN. MAX. UNIT
Supply Voltage
VDD-VSS 0 6.0 V
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
Top -40 85 °C
Tstg -55 125 °C
Recommended Operating Conditions
PARAMETER
SYMBOL
MIN. TYP.
Supply Voltage
VDD-VSS 4.5 5.0
Output Differential Load
RL 1 3
MAX.
5.5
UNIT
V
k
VDD
Data out
____
Data out
VSS
Functional schematic
13540.11 1998-02-04
Europe: Tel (46) 8 58 02 45 00 Fax (46) 8 58 02 01 10
Tel (44) 1291 436180 Fax (44) 1291 436771
America: Tel 1-800-96MITEL Fax (613) 592-6909
Asia:
Tel (65) 293 5312 Fax (65) 293 8527




8C449 pdf, 반도체, 판매, 대치품
PRODUCT INFORMATION
ST-2A
Package
Emitter or Detector in ST® Package
Mitel emitters and detectors can be
provided in this low-profile ST®
package. The device is electrically
isolated from the ST® receptacle to
facilitate electrical connection. And
optimum fiber-coupled power or
responsivity is ensured by active
alignment against the fiber.
Absolute Maximum Ratings
PARAMETER
Operating & Storage Temperature
ST-2A (Note 1)
SYMBOL
Tstg, Top
Note 1: Temperature range can be extended to -55° to +125°C on request.
LIMIT
-40 to +85ЊC
Thermal Characteristics
PARAMETER
SYMBOL MIN. TYP. MAX.
Thermal Resistance - Infinite Heat Sink Rthcc
(Note 2)
40
Thermal Resistance - No Heat Sink
(Note 2)
Rthca
200
Thermal Resistance - On PC Board
(Note 2)
Rthca
80
Note 2: Add Rthjc for emitter or detector to estimate the total thermal resistance.
UNIT
ЊC/W
ЊC/W
ЊC/W
2-56 UNC - 2B
max.0.5
3/8"-32 UNEF
Ø2.502
+0.01
0
FIBER
END
0.006
7.6 3.9
min.12
5.4
20.1
Ø2.5
+0
-0.004
7.89
MATING FERRULE*
(not included)
All Dimensions in mm
*The fiber-coupled power/responsivity is guaranteed to meet the LED/PIN data sheet - provided a ferrule meeting this specification is used.
Mechanical Outline of Diode in ST-2A Housing
(ST is a registered trademark of AT&T)
103326 1994-09-20
Europe: Tel (46) 8 58 02 45 00 Fax (46) 8 58 02 01 10
Tel (44) 1291 436180 Fax (44) 1291 436771
America: Tel 1-800-96MITEL Fax (613) 592-6909
Asia:
Tel (65) 293 5312 Fax (65) 293 8527

4페이지










8C449 전자부품, 판매, 대치품
PRODUCT INFORMATION
Pigtail-3A
Package
Emitter or Detector in Pigtail Package
Mitel emitters and detectors can be
provided in this pigtail package with
a wide selection of fiber types. The
device is electrically isolated from
the pigtail receptacle to facilitate
electrical connection. And optimum
fiber-coupled power or responsivity
is ensured by active alignment
against the fiber. A special design
maximizes the return loss for detec-
tors in this package.
Absolute Maximum Ratings
PARAMETER
Operating & Storage Temperature (Note 1 & 2)
SYMBOL
Tstg, Top
Note 1: Temperature range can be extended to -55/+125ЊC on request.
Note 2: Temperature range may be limited by the specification of the fiber.
LIMIT
- 40 to +85ЊC
Thermal Characteristics
PARAMETER
SYMBOL MIN. TYP. MAX.
Thermal Resistance - Infinite Heat Sink Rthcc
(Note 3)
25
Thermal Resistance - No Heat Sink
(Note 3)
Rthca
250
Thermal Resistance - On PC-Board
(Note 3)
Rthca
120
Note 3: Add Rthjc for LED to estimate the total thermal resistance.
UNIT
ЊC/W
ЊC/W
ЊC/W
Optical Characteristics
PARAMETER
SYMBOL MIN. TYP. MAX.
Return Loss 10/125m fiber
(PIN only)
RL 40 55
UNIT
dB
MARKING
Ø6.00
min.12
13
All Dimensions in mm
Mechanical Outline of Diode in PIGTAIL-3A Housing
105429 1997-07-03
Europe: Tel (46) 8 58 02 45 00 Fax (46) 8 58 02 01 10
Tel (44) 1291 436180 Fax (44) 1291 436771
America: Tel 1-800-96MITEL Fax (613) 592-6909
Asia:
Tel (65) 293 5312 Fax (65) 293 8527

7페이지



구       성총 9 페이지
다운로드[ 8C449.PDF 데이터시트 ]
구매 문의
일반 IC 문의 : 샘플 및 소량 구매
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

전력 반도체 판매 ( IGBT, TR 모듈, SCR, 다이오드 모듈 )

휴대전화 : 010-3582-2743


상호 : 아이지 인터내셔날

전화번호 : 051-319-2877, [ 홈페이지 ]



링크공유

링크 :

관련 데이터시트

부품번호상세설명 및 기능제조사
8C443

PIN/Preamp(Datacom/ Telecom)

Mitel Networks Corporation
Mitel Networks Corporation
8C447

PIN/Preamp(Datacom/ General Purpose/ Analog Applications)

Mitel Networks Corporation
Mitel Networks Corporation

DataSheet.kr    |   2019   |  연락처   |  링크모음   |   검색  |   사이트맵